Hailee Steinfeld

Hailee Steinfeld

Hailee Steinfeld (born December 11, 1996) is an American actress and singer. She had her breakthrough with the western drama film True Grit (2010), which earned her Academy Award and Screen Actors Guild Award nominations for Best Supporting Actress, and the BAFTA Award for Best Actress. Steinfeld then rose to mainstream prominence for her lead roles in Ender's Game (2013), Romeo & Juliet (2013), Begin Again (2013), and 3 Days to Kill (2014). She received critical acclaim for her roles in the Pitch Perfect film series (2015–2017) and the coming-of-age comedy-drama film The Edge of Seventeen (2016), the latter of which earned her a Golden Globe Award and Critics' Choice Movie Award nomination. Steinfeld has since provided the voice of Gwen Stacy / Spider-Woman in the animated film Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) and Vi in Netflix's animated TV series Arcane (2021–present), based on the League of Legends video game franchise. She also starred as Charlie Watson in the Transformers film Bumblebee (2018) and Emily Dickinson in the Apple TV+ comedy-drama series Dickinson (2019–2021). She played Kate Bishop / Hawkeye, appearing in the 2021 Disney+ series Hawkeye, set in the Marvel Cinematic Universe.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1996-12-11
Place of Birth: Tarzana, Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: 헤일리 스타인펠드, Χέιλι Στάινφελντ, Гейлі Стайнфільд, 海莉·斯坦菲尔德

Movies List of Hailee Steinfeld